Events / Grading

 

 

 

Public Demonstrations:

If you would like to join our demo team or would like us to perform a demonstration at your school or event please contact us via phone or email to book us in.

We also run fun activity workshops at schools and taster days. Please contact us for more information.

Grading:

TBC

Christmas Party:

TBC

Black Belts
Travis Bottriell - 5th DAN
Samantha-Jo Jenkins - 3rd DAN

Janet White - Advanced 2nd DAN

John Shields - Senior 2nd DAN

Keiran Prior - Decided 2nd DAN

Ben Standen - Decided 2nd DAN

Phil Stevens - Decided 2nd DAN

Tamsin Stevens - Decided 2nd DAN

Scarlett Willis - Advanced 1st DAN

Teddy Wright - Advanced 1st DAN

Leo Bond - Senior 1st DAN

Mark Childs - Senior 1st DAN

Ella Nicholson - Senior 1st DAN

Jack Nicholson - Senior 1st DAN

Francesca Knibbs - Senior 1st DAN

Renzo Delaney - Melville - Decided 1st DAN

Michal Jarosinski - Decided 1st DAN

Anya Lawson - Decided 1st DAN

Toby Lushington - Decided 1st DAN

Iona Perkins - Decided 1st DAN

Chris Stevens - Decided 1st DAN

Senior Red Belts - 1st KUP
Alex Bogdanski
Zaara Chowdhury
Rupert Collins
Kevin Elder
Gabriella Elder
Tommy Futcher
Sean Fennell
Louis Greaves
Chloe Hall
Elodie Hall
Emma Harris
Will Leven
Issy Watt
Cameron Barfoot
Senior Purple Belts - 3rd KUP
Gemma Mcdonnell
Max Oppenheimer
Evie Webster
Graham Webster
Zachary Webster
Kyeden Stevens
Harrison Burgess
​Isabelle Cotton

 

Red Belts - 2nd KUP
Jazmin Bond
Andy Cousins
Claire Cousins
Owen Neill
Emma Walker
James Watt
George Field
Nicholas Pocock
Purple Belts - 4th KUP
Dylan Black
Sonny Black
Lenny Frisbee
​Leo Harbon​
Casey Hindon
Lyla Jenkins
Teddy Lindsay
Annette Kidd

 

Senior Blue Belts - 5th KUP
Jessie Shields
Connor Judd
Joseph Taylor
Blue Belts - 6th KUP
James Hall
Riley Harrigan
Toby Muir
Max Quinlan
Matthew Docherty
TaeKwonDo Academy - Martial Arts & Self Defence School Portsmouth
Green Belts - 8th KUP
Thomas Eade
Henry Edwards
Lola Bo Enticknap-Ivory
Yucheng Ma
Ethan Elliott
Evienne Swann
Shaun Elliott
Sonnie Campbell
Wes Bover
Senior Green Belts - 7th KUP
Bailie Edwards
Lydia Francis
Alexander Futcher
Alex Prior
Ruby Reeve
Charlie Sims
 
Yellow Belts - 9th KUP
Zane Adarkwa
Fern Elliott
Mark Gordon
Henry Labrow
Jamie Shields
Leo Parry
Louis Lacey
Isabelle Howard
TaeKwonDo Academy - Martial Arts & Self Defence School Portsmouth
White Belts - 10th KUP
Alfie F, Alfie N,
Aylin, Bonnie, Bradley,
Carlos, Cian, Charlie T,
Eilidh, Ellie, Ethan M,
Gene, Guy,
Hassan, Hayden, Harry,
Hudson, Isla, Isabelle,
Jacee, Jacob O, Jacob L,  Jairo, 
Laura, Lena, Leo, Lucia, 
Max T, Otis, Ptolly, 
Rufus, Serena, Travis R,
William, Zachary,
          

 
  • TKD Academy Facebook