Events / Grading
 
Public Demonstrations:
If you would like to join our demo team or would like us to perform a demonstration at your school or event please contact us via phone or email to book us in.
We also run fun activity workshops at schools and taster days. Please contact us for more information.

Grading:
26th February 2022

23rd April 2022
18th June 2022
20th August 2022
15th October 2022
10th December 2022

Christmas Party:
17th December 2022




 

Black Belts
Travis Bottriell - 5th DAN
Samantha-Jo Jenkins - 3rd DAN
Janet White - Advanced 2nd DAN
John Shields - Senior 2nd DAN
Ben Standen - Decided 2nd DAN
Phil Stevens - Decided 2nd DAN
Tamsin Stevens - Decided 2nd DAN
Scarlett Willis - Advanced 1st DAN
Teddy Wright - Advanced 1st DAN
Francesca Knibbs - Advanced 1st DAN
Michal Jarosinski - Advanced 1st DAN
Anya Lawson - Senior 1st DAN
Chris Stevens - Senior 1st DAN

Iona Perkins - Senior 1st DAN
Mark Childs - Senior 1st DAN

Toby Lushington - Senior 1st DAN
Cameron Barfoot - Decided 1st DAN

Harrison Burgess - Decided 1st DAN
Renzo Delaney-Melville - Decided 1st DAN
Zaara Chowdhury - Decided 1st DAN
Senior Red Belts - 1st KUP
Chloe Hall
Elodie Hall
Gabriella Elder
Kevin Elder

Kyeden Stevens
Nicholas Pocock
Tommy Futcher
Red Belts - 2nd KUP
Annette Kidd
George Field
Senior Purple Belts - 3rd KUP
Lenny Frisbee

 

Purple Belts - 4th KUP
Alexander Futcher
Bailie Edwards
Lyla Jenkins
Matthew Docherty
Riley Harrigan

 

Senior Blue Belts - 5th KUP
Jessie Shields
Joseph Taylor
Max Quinlan
Stephanie Smith
Blue Belts - 6th KUP
Charlie Sims
 Yellow Belts - 9th KUP
Alanna O'Connor
Alfie Field
Angela Bardhoshi
Ben Holman
Bogdan Donciu
Bonnie Peters-Charman
Bradley Fisher
Chelsea Kloc
Chris Godden
Chris Humphries
Claire Harwood
Ethan Murch
Eve Harwood
Fraser Munro
Georgia Ellis
Hayden Buck
Hudson Harper
Hugo Pringle
Isabel Stark
Jamie Shields
Koen McIntyre
Max Testar
Mia Hart
Nathan Gould
Oliver Lothian
Posy Wheeler
Rose Harwood
Stanley Sykes
Thiago Iglesias
Tyler Anderson
Tom Fahy
White Belts - 10th KUP
Abi, Brooke, 
Jacee, Jacob,
Josie, Megan,
Natasha, Poppy,
Reuban, Wilfred
TaeKwonDo Academy - Martial Arts & Self Defence School Portsmouth
Senior Green Belts - 7th KUP
Arlo Rooney
Elly Sheehan
Ethan Elliott
Fern Elliott
Hassan Zaidi
Henry Labrow
Isabelle Haywood
Joseph Bailey
Laura Zaidi
Otis Moore
Rafael Jairo Garcia
Shaun Elliott
Susan Lewis

Travis Richardson
Zane Adarkwa
Green Belts - 8th KUP
Abigail Lewis
Albie Hardman
Barney Roots
Charlie Keeling
Charlie Tickner
Conrad Clarke
Daniel Hinde
Eilidh Neill
Elizabeth Smith
Evienne Swann
Fraser Berry
Harley Trussler
Isobel Read
Jake White
Layla Willis
Leo Parry
Louis Lacey
Mark Gordon
Millie Kidd
Noah Rich
Sienna Hull
​Serena Isted
Tom Samways
Tristan Lothian

Yasmin Knibbs
TaeKwonDo Academy - Martial Arts & Self Defence School Portsmouth
  • TKD Academy Facebook