Castle View Academy
Allaway Avenue,
Paulsgrove,
PO6 4QP
Petersfield Social Club,

Station Road,

Petersfield,

GU32 3ED

Somerstown Community Centre
'The Hub',
River's Street,
Southsea,
PO5 4PL

© 2020 by TaeKwonDo Academy

Events / Grading

 

 

 

Public Demonstrations:

If you would like to join our demo team or would like us to perform a demonstration at your school or event please contact us via phone or email to book us in.

We also run fun activity workshops at schools and taster days. Please contact us for more information.

Grading:

Saturday 9th May 2020

Saturday 18th July 2020

Saturday 26th September 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020

Christmas Party:

Saturday 19th December 2020

Demonstrations/Taster Days:

Wednesday 18th March 2020

Black Belts
Travis Bottriell - 5th DAN
Samantha-Jo Jenkins - 3rd DAN

Janet White - Senior 2nd DAN

John Shields - Decided 2nd DAN

Keiran Prior - Decided 2nd DAN

Tamsin Stevens - Advanced 1st DAN

Ben Standen - Advanced 1st DAN

Phil Stevens - Advanced 1st DAN

Teddy Wright - Advanced 1st DAN

Scarlett Willis - Advanced 1st DAN

Leo Bond - Senior 1st DAN

Mark Childs - Senior 1st DAN

Jack Nicholson - Senior 1st DAN

Ella Nicholson - Senior 1st DAN

Scarlett Matunog-Ferey - Senior 1st DAN

Brandon Smith - Decided 1st DAN

Chris Stevens - Decided 1st DAN

Michal Jarosinski - Decided 1st DAN

Anya Lawson - Decided 1st DAN

Iona Perkins - Decided 1st DAN

Francesca Knibbs - Decided 1st DAN

Renzo Delaney - Melville - Decided 1st DAN

Senior Red Belts - 1st KUP
Beth Walker 
Rupert Collins
Will Leven
Louis Greaves
Emma Harris
Henri Silva
Issy Watt
Kevin Eade
Hannah Albury
Toby Lushington
Zaara Chowdhury
Tommy Futcher
Sean Fennell
Kevin Elder
Gabriella Elder
Red Belts - 2nd KUP
Emma Walker
Andy Cousins
Claire Cousins
Jazmin Bond
Alex Bogdanski
Elodie Hall
Chloe Hall
James Watt
Senior Purple Belts - 3rd KUP
Gemma Mcdonnell
Evie Webster
Graham Webster
Zachary Webster
Owen Neill
George Field

 

Purple Belts - 4th KUP
Amelie Lewis
Casey Keppel-Compton
Lyla Jenkins
Teddy Lindsay
Kyeden Stevens
Dylan Black
Sonny Black
Max Oppenheimer
Leo Harbon
Lenny Frisbee

 

Senior Blue Belts - 5th KUP
Jessie Shields
Alfie Hoare
George Bliss 
Cameron Barfoot
Casey Hindon
Nicholas Pocock
Blue Belts - 6th KUP
Sylvia Stevens
Riley Harrigan
Isabelle Cotton
Toby Muir
Senior Green Belts - 7th KUP
Alex Prior
Rory Wildsmith
Michael Silva
Ruby Reeve
Bailie Edwards
Harrison Burgess
James Hall
Alexander Futcher
Lydia Francis
Green Belts - 8th KUP
Thomas Eade
Maria Rostirolla
Robert Haggard
Yucheng Ma
Finn Smith
Henry Edwards
Lola Bo Enticknap-Ivory
Charlie Sims
 
Yellow Belts - 9th KUP
Jamie Shields
Mason Thorpe
Ethan Smith
Shaun Smith
Mark Gordon
Sonnie Campbell
Henry Labrow
Evienne Swann
Matthew Docherty
White Belts - 10th KUP
Jacee              Serena         
Jacob              Isaac
Archer            Zane
Cleo                  Leo
Tom                  Oliver
Sam                  Robert                          
                           
                        
   
  • TKD Academy Facebook